A criminal subculture operates among U.S. soldiers stationed in West Germany just before the fall of the Berlin wall.
Production | James Schamus | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Holmes | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Lee Smith | Editor |
Sound | Adrian Rhodes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Sound | Martin Müller | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Oliver Stapleton | Director of Photography |
Production | Ali Farrell | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Dicks-Mireaux | Costume Design |
Production | Paul Webster | Executive Producer |
Art | Frank Walsh | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | Gregor Jordan | Screenplay |
Directing | Gregor Jordan | Director |
Writing | Eric Weiss | Screenplay |
Writing | Nora Maccoby | Screenplay |
Production | Rainer Grupe | Producer |
Production | Reinhard Klooss | Executive Producer |
Production | Ariane Moody | Producer |
Production | Amy Kaufman | Associate Producer |
Production | Oliver Huzly | Associate Producer |
Art | Steven Jones-Evans | Production Design |
Production | Chris Chrisafis | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Nick Adams | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Chris Thompson | Co-Producer |
Production | James Wilson | Co-Executive Producer |
Directing | Kate Dennis | Second Unit Director |
Production | Abi Cohen | Locale Casting Director |
Art | Jason Knox-Johnston | Standby Art Director |
Art | Sarah Stuart | Art Department Assistant |
Writing | Robert O'Connor | Novel |
Art | Judy Farr | Set Dresser |
Sound | Sam Southwick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew Gough | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Douglas R. Stone | Co-Executive Producer |
Lighting | Alex Scott | Gaffer |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sven Taits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Cheryl Leigh | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fae Hammond | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Patrick Clayton | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jonathan Cronin | Foley Editor |
Sound | Hugo Nicolson | Music Editor |
Production | Kai May | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Bobby Allen | Associate Producer |
Production | Claus Meding | Production Manager |
Production | Michael Zimmermann | Location Manager |
Production | Annie Teague | Locale Casting Director |
Crew | Neil Grimshaw | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Richard T. Norris | Music Editor |
Sound | Steve Hancock | ADR Engineer |
Art | Christoph Simons | Art Direction |
Art | Tam Morris | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jane Clark | Storyboard Artist |