Harry Caine, a blind writer, reaches this moment in time when he has to heal his wounds from 14 years back. He was then still known by his real name, Mateo Blanco, and directing his last movie.
Production | Esther García | Producer |
Production | Agustín Almodóvar | Producer |
Directing | Pedro Almodóvar | Director |
Writing | Pedro Almodóvar | Writer |
Sound | Patrick Ghislain | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Rodrigo Prieto | Director of Photography |
Sound | Alberto Iglesias | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Alberto Iglesias | Conductor |
Art | Antxón Gómez | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonia Grande | Costume Design |
Editing | José Salcedo | Editor |
Sound | Miguel Rejas | Sound |
Production | Luis San Narciso | Casting |
Camera | Joaquín Manchado | Camera Operator |
Art | Víctor Molero | Production Design |
Art | Víctor Molero | Art Direction |
Crew | Reyes Abades | Special Effects |
Crew | César Abades | Special Effects |
Crew | Óscar Abades | Stunts |
Crew | Óscar Abades | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Pilar Revuelta | Set Decoration |
Directing | Yuyi Beringola | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Rosa Ortiz | Assistant Editor |
Crew | John Galliano | Thanks |
Sound | Pelayo Gutiérrez | Sound Editor |
Sound | Julien Naudin | Foley Artist |
Art | María Clara Notari | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jordi Casares | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Andrés Cuenca | Casting Assistant |
Production | Tonucha Vidal | Casting Assistant |
Art | Nuria Muni | Assistant Decorator |
Art | José Luis Moya | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Gattabrusi | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Toni Novella | Line Producer |
Art | Tania Whalbeck | Painter |
Art | Sonia Aranzabal | Set Dresser |
Sound | Marc Orts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Bartolomé Pérez | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Lozano | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Ricardo Viñas | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Arianna Palmucci | Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Ramón Ramos | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Guillermo Orbe | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Thorsten Rienth | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Miguel P. Gilaberte | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Raúl Manchado | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Ramón Moya | Construction Manager |
Sound | Álex F. Capilla | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Paola Ardizzoni | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Haridian Nóbrega | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Carlos Miguel | Key Grip |
Lighting | Fernando Beltrán | Electrician |
Editing | Manuel Laguna | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jaime Fernández-Cid Buscató | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jordi Morera | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pablo Perona | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joaquín Montull | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Luis Blasco | Digital Compositor |
Art | Pablo Seoane | Set Dresser |
Directing | Guillermo Escribano | Assistant Director |
Art | Marta Blasco | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Iván Sequeira | Electrician |
Camera | Juan Leiva | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Daniel Gago | Electrician |
Sound | Chris Laurence | Musician |
Camera | Álvaro García | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Camino Capellín | Stunts |
Sound | Eduardo Castro | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva Quilez | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Verónica Díaz | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marcos Sagasta | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Camino García | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Tartari | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | Rodrigo Merolla | Boom Operator |
Art | Antía León Castro | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Production | Sergio Díaz | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Juanjo Gracia | Assistant Decorator |
Crew | Ángel Gómez Fernández | Stunts |
Camera | Roberto Miguel | Grip |
Art | Juan Gatti | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Guillermo Peña Jr. | Telecine Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mónica Miguel | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia Ruiz | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Cecilia Maric | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Aleix Torrecillas | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Federico Rozadillas | Assistant Unit Manager |
Lighting | Francisco Izaguirre | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Antonio Lemos | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Yael Fernández-Maquieira | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucía López | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Miguel Angel Viñas | Camera Intern |
Art | Pablo Buratti | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Alexis Santos | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Macarena García | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Martín Sánchez Fernández | Lead Painter |
Art | Valentín Isakov | Props |
Visual Effects | Bahar Cetin | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Angel Fraguela | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Sonsoles Aranguren | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Emilio Pereda | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Ioseba Larumbe | Additional Lighting Technician |
Production | Pedro Lozano | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mirella de la Puente | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Israel Mendoza | Production Assistant |
Directing | Cecilio Caparrini | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Pablo García | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ferran Rial | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Daniel Rivero | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Andrea Vázquez | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Esteban Arranz | Assistant Decorator |
Art | Susana Fernandez | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Susana Fernandez | Property Buyer |
Crew | Javier Orgaz | Carpenter |
Art | Iñaki Rubio | Property Buyer |
Art | Borja F. Sedano | Props |
Art | Isaac Viejo | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Iñaki Sánchez | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Daniel Reboul | Special Effects |
Crew | Joaquín Vergara | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | David Esteve | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Inma Nadela | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Katia Fernández | Stunts |
Crew | Falkwyn Goyeneche | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | José Manuel Reboul | Electrician |
Lighting | Jorge Sequeira | Electrician |
Camera | Pablo Sánchez | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | José Luis Crespo | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | José Luis Crespo | Music Producer |
Directing | Virginia Lacorzana | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Gabi Díaz Bermejo | Production Intern |
Crew | Diana García Jimena | Administrative Assistant |
Production | Marina Hernando | Production Assistant |
Production | Yuriria Montero | Production Secretary |
Production | Mercedes Selgas | Production Accountant |
Production | Karine de Haynin | Publicist |