A journey through the psyche of a young ballerina whose starring role as the duplicitous swan queen turns out to be a part for which she becomes frighteningly perfect.
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Art | Thérèse DePrez | Production Design |
Camera | Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Sound | Clint Mansell | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Darren Aronofsky | Director |
Production | Joseph P. Reidy | Producer |
Directing | Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
Production | Ann Goulder | Casting |
Sound | Brian Emrich | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Henrik Fett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Ari Handel | Executive Producer |
Production | Jon Avnet | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Medavoy | Producer |
Production | Arnold Messer | Producer |
Production | Brad Fischer | Executive Producer |
Production | Gayle Keller | Casting |
Production | Bruce Winant | Casting |
Production | David Thwaites | Executive Producer |
Production | Rick Schwartz | Executive Producer |
Editing | Andrew Weisblum | Editor |
Production | Brian Oliver | Producer |
Production | Jennifer Roth | Executive Producer |
Sound | Harry Higgins | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Morris Flam | Gaffer |
Writing | Mark Heyman | Screenplay |
Writing | Andres Heinz | Screenplay |
Writing | Andres Heinz | Story |
Crew | Douglas Crosby | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Tyler Thompson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Barbara Christie | Stunts |
Art | David Stein | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Hofherr | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Benjamin Millepied | Choreographer |
Crew | Benjamin Millepied | Other |
Production | Peter Fruchtman | Executive Producer |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Associate |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Writing | John J. McLaughlin | Screenplay |
Production | Scott Franklin | Producer |
Production | Jerry Fruchtman | Producer |
Production | Rose Garnett | Producer |
Camera | Niko Tavernise | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Niko Tavernise | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Westcott | Costume Design |
Art | Max Sherwood | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Natalie Jean | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Lane | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Lane | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jen Weissenberg | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Hedges Lampert | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Kleitsch | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Daniel Fisher | Property Master |
Art | Tora Peterson | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Marjorie Durand | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Ingram | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Kelly | Makeup Effects |
Art | Richard Tenewitz | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dominick Tavella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nancy Allen | Music Editor |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Sound Designer |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Chris Wolfgang Mauch | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Anguibe Guindo | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Derek Bird | Digital Compositors |
Art | David Scott Gagnon | Leadman |
Crew | Gillian Murphy | Other |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Cinelli | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicci Schinman | Set Costumer |
Crew | Conrad V. Brink Jr. | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Anthony Pettine | Script Supervisor |
Production | Ronnie Kupferwasser | Location Manager |
Sound | Wayne Lemmer | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Geordie Sheffer | Hair Department Head |
Production | Gabrielle Mahon | Production Supervisor |
Art | Miriam Johnson | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Dror Gescheit | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Colleen Bachman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jodie Moore-Brown | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Schrecker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Kwmae Sandy | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | John G. Velez | Gaffer |
Camera | Danielle Krudy | Camera Intern |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Mirabella | Set Costumer |
Editing | Jessica Elvin | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Kurt Froman | Associate Choreographer |
Editing | Kent Blocher | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kevin Vale | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Melinka Thompson-Godoy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul LeBlanc | Hair Designer |
Crew | Diana Choi | Makeup Effects |
Visual Effects | Keith Lackey | 3D Artist |
Sound | Krissopher Chevannes | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Nelson Ferreira | Sound Effects Designer |
Production | Lindsay Feldman | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Gabe Hilfer | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Black | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Abby Nelson | Stunts |
Crew | Abby Nelson | Stunt Double |
Camera | Aurelia Winborn | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Cyntia Büll | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Kelly Fischer | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Danny S. Kim | Digital Compositors |
Camera | Dave McAllister | Grip |
Editing | Dana Bloder | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Richie Roefaro | Editorial Services |
Sound | Ken Ishii | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Aimee Athnos | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Steven R. Hammond | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Brad Kalinoski | 2D Supervisor |
Editing | Irene Kassow | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Mulleavy | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Mulleavy | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Marino | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Directing | Amy Lauritsen | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Tony Arnaud | Grip |
Camera | Lamont Crawford | Key Grip |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Sk Nguyen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Brandon Hemmerling | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Michael A. Leo | Generator Operator |
Visual Effects | Katherine Soares | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Matt Kushner | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John Mangia | Digital Compositor |
Art | Hank Liebeskind | Set Dresser |
Crew | Tiler Peck | Other |
Visual Effects | Joseph Oberle | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Tom Pigott-Smith | Musician |
Visual Effects | Buddy Gheen | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Maureen Healy | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Kris Enos | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Gina Gyles | Foley |
Art | Jasmine Ballou Jones | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | York N. Schueller | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dierdre Harris | Additional Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Manda Cheung | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Sam Daley | Colorist |
Crew | Megan Fairchild | Other |
Crew | Julie Kent | Other |
Visual Effects | David Sudd | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason Snea | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michael Capton | 3D Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Gladstone-Appel | Additional Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Michael Collins | 2D Supervisor |
Lighting | Gavin Curran | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Joe Origlieri | Cableman |
Crew | Lisa Ann Murphy | Stunts |
Crew | Maria Riccetto | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Daniel Molina | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brent Whitmore | Visual Effects Compositor |
Art | Daniel D. Kirsch | Construction Foreman |
Art | Andrew M. Velechenko | Key Carpenter |
Camera | Ben D'Andrea | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Nick Cupkovic | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Nick Vaccaro | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Held | Wardrobe Intern |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariel White | Wardrobe Intern |
Visual Effects | Carl Frytz | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Joanie Karnowski | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Darren Kiner | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jessica Lai | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Shawn Lipowski | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Antonello Stornelli | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Degtjarewsky | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ben Sumner | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Boothby | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brett Landon | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Olga Kostritzky | Other |
Crew | Heather Watts | Other |
Art | Jeff Kryvicky | Main Title Designer |
Crew | Francesca Harper | Other |
Crew | Gavin Fitzpatrick | Other |