As the plague decimates medieval Europe, rumours circulate of a village immune from the plague. There is talk of a necromancer who leads the village and is able to raise the dead. A fearsome knight joined by a cohort of soldiers and a young monk are charged by the church to investigate. Their journey is filled with danger, but it's upon entering the village that their true horror begins.
Sound | Bilge Bingul | Sound Recordist |
Production | Silke Koch | Casting |
Production | Karen Lindsay-Stewart | Casting |
Sound | Axel Arft | Sound Recordist |
Art | Sarah Horton | Set Decoration |
Crew | Armin Sauer | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Stephen Bream | Set Designer |
Sound | Stefan Korte | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jens Meurer | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Schmidt | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Schmidt | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Robert Bernstein | Producer |
Production | Douglas Rae | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jekaterina Oertel | Makeup Designer |
Production | Susann Reitz | Casting |
Sound | Kai Tebbel | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Christopher Smith | Director |
Sound | Christian Henson | Music |
Editing | Stuart Gazzard | Editor |
Art | John Frankish | Production Design |
Sound | Alexander Buck | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Judy Tossell | Executive Producer |
Camera | Sebastian Edschmid | Director of Photography |
Camera | Philipp Dönch | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Gabriele Mattner | Script Supervisor |
Production | Phil Robertson | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Leutert | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Dario Poloni | Screenplay |
Camera | Elisa-Christin Knüpfer | Clapper Loader |
Directing | Barrie McCulloch | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Ben Carr | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Adele Fletcher | ADR Editor |
Sound | Tom Deane | ADR Recordist |
Production | Tim Haslam | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Wellenstein | Costume Design |
Sound | Martin Langenbach | Foley Artist |
Art | Michael Fechner | Property Master |
Art | Jens Löckmann | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Markus Ernst | Wardrobe Master |
Crew | Gero Brugmann | Legal Services |
Sound | Tobias Poppe | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Sebastian Meuschel | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Henry Rehorek | Production Manager |
Art | Marcus Göppner | Set Designer |
Art | Robert Makolies | Sculptor |
Art | Katharina Blei | Sculptor |
Art | Katharina Blei | Painter |
Art | Pablo Alza | Lead Painter |
Sound | Jan Cziharz | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Andreas Schellenberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Robert Patzelt | Camera Operator |
Camera | Robert Patzelt | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stephanie Kulbach | Still Photographer |
Editing | Gregor Pfüller | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Andreas Diessner | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Zoe Simijonovic | Script Supervisor |
Production | Andreas Jupe | Location Manager |
Directing | Cosima Lohse | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tine Rogoll | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mark Woolley | Executive Producer |
Camera | Tobias Kownatzki | Clapper Loader |
Visual Effects | Adolf Wojtinek | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mario Uy | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Roman Volkholz | Foley Editor |
Art | Stefan Rohner | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Silke Abendschein | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliane Hübner | Makeup Artist |
Art | Thomas Bertram | Set Dresser |
Production | Nina Büttner | Key Accountant |
Lighting | Falk Oettel | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Tommy Opatz | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Clemens Nürnberger | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Toby James | Epk Producer |
Sound | Christoph Wieczorek | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Daniel Jopp | Electrician |
Art | Ludolf Böhm | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jaap Jellema | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anja Becker | Tailor |
Editing | Aletta von Vietinghoff | Associate Editor |
Lighting | Lars Voigtländer | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Michael Labus | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Sophie Evenkamp | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Keetch | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ulrike Diallo | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hielscher | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Lehmann | Tailor |
Lighting | Patrick Kohlmeier | Electrician |
Lighting | Maximilian Linus Dreusch | Electrician |
Camera | Matthias Ganghofer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Denny Jost | Grip |
Camera | Sandro Grosse | Grip |
Camera | Thorsten Querner | Key Grip |
Crew | Lars Hintze | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ronny Klost | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Oliver Hemm | Boom Operator |
Sound | Alexander Schaefer | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Siegert | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Art | Karen Thomá | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Alexander Schauer | Head Carpenter |
Art | Siguna Wiehr | Painter |
Art | Dan Paschen | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Frantisek Sloup | Standby Painter |
Art | Frantisek Sloup | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Laura Carleton | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Harald Schuster | Supervising Carpenter |
Production | Marion König-Richert | Key Accountant |
Production | Thorsten Gottschalk | Production Secretary |
Art | Martin Eichhorn | Title Designer |
Lighting | Marc Lubosch | Gaffer |