When the initial Cylon attack against the Twelve Colonies fails to achieve complete extermination of human life as planned, twin Number Ones (Cavils) embedded on Galactica and Caprica must improvise to destroy the human survivors.
Directing | Edward James Olmos | Director |
Production | Ronald D. Moore | Executive Producer |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Production Design |
Camera | Stephen McNutt | Director of Photography |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bear McCreary | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Leduc | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Ron French | Producer |
Production | Jane Espenson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jane Espenson | Writer |
Directing | David Reed | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Partlow | Foley Artist |
Production | Glen A. Larson | Producer |
Production | David Eick | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Frand | Producer |
Production | Paul M. Leonard | Producer |
Production | Siân McArthur | Producer |
Editing | Andrew Seklir | Editor |
Production | Andrew Seklir | Producer |
Production | Maril Davis | Producer |
Production | Gregg Tilson | Producer |
Editing | Michael Lim | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Glenne Campbell | Costume Design |
Directing | Wayne Rose | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jonathan Lancaster | Set Decoration |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Gibson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gary Hutzel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Murray | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Maurice Woodworth | Set Dresser |
Crew | Andrew Chamberlayne | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Matthew Gilna | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael Baber | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Greg Behrens | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Rick Bal | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Jeff Trebenski | Gaffer |
Camera | Ryan McMaster | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Sam C. Lewis | Foley |
Camera | Curt Griebel | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | David Takemura | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Greg Hewett | Boom Operator |
Camera | Tim Spencer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Darius de Andrade | Camera Trainee |
Sound | Naan Spiess | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Jesse Toves | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincenza Celentano | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ankaraj Eden | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Andrew Mackie | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Laurie Boyle | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Heather McAuliff | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kelly Whitfield | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | Lisle Fehlauer | Set Dresser |
Art | Brendan Taylor | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wigzell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ryan Schroer | Compositor |
Crew | Steve Kaplan | Score Engineer |
Crew | Carol Marks-George | Unit Publicist |