Year 1100. Italy.The Northern lands are ruled by a German emperor: Fredrick aka "Barbarossa. His dream is to conquer also the lands in the Center and in the South so as to revive the Empire that was once of the one Charles Magno.But in the North a young man from Milan has formed an army of 900 young men coming from different cities: the "company of death". This young man's name is Alberto Da Giussano. His dream is to defeat the Emperor and to give back freedom to the Northern lands.
Camera | Fabio Cianchetti | Director of Photography |
Sound | Pivio | Music |
Sound | Aldo De Scalzi | Music |
Art | Ioana Corciova | Art Direction |
Writing | Renzo Martinelli | Screenplay |
Directing | Renzo Martinelli | Director |
Production | Renzo Martinelli | Producer |
Production | Floriela Grapini | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Albaiu | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Albaiu | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Trani | Makeup Designer |
Production | Riccardo Pintus | Line Producer |
Writing | Giorgio Schottler | Story |
Writing | Giorgio Schottler | Screenplay |
Writing | Anna Samueli | Screenplay |
Editing | Osvaldo Bargero | Editor |
Production | Luca Confortini | Casting |
Art | Rossella Guarna | Production Design |
Art | Doina Repanovici | Art Direction |
Art | Andreea Popa | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Cantini Parrini | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Lucian Iordache | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clara Tudose | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabi Cretan | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Laura Grosu | Extras Casting |
Production | Liliana Toma | Extras Casting |
Crew | Vali Georgescu | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Rasvan Puiu | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Tinsley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dave Tinsley | ADR & Dubbing |
Editing | Dave Tinsley | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Italo Cameracanna | Foley Artist |
Sound | Daniele Quadroli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Quadroli | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Mariana Lina | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Tudor | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Cos Aelenei | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelo Vannella | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelo Vannella | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Davide Lamberti | Production Manager |
Production | Marian Pascale | Production Manager |
Art | Simona Ursu | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Crina Cartos | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Eusebiu Sirbu | Scenic Artist |
Art | Laurentiu Zarnoianu | Leadman |
Sound | Paolo Amici | Sound Designer |
Sound | Francesco Tumminello | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Fabrizio Quadroli | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Stefano Marinoni | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paola Trisoglio | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Bálint Seress | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Andrea Chisesi | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Calin Constantin | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Ilie | Set Costumer |
Production | Mihai Mitrea | Location Manager |
Production | Monica Dorlea | Production Accountant |
Editing | Paolo Buzzetti | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Stefan Mangir | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Luca Gabriele Rossetti | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Nicolae Radu | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Federica Nisi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Nestianu Dan | Stunts |
Crew | Vlad Iacob | Stunts |
Crew | Mihai Iliescu | Stunts |
Lighting | Daniel Ciobanu | Electrician |
Sound | Jean McGrath | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Vlad Cioplea | Camera Loader |
Crew | Florin Stoian | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Marian Ene | Key Grip |
Camera | Sarbu Gigi | Grip |
Directing | Ovidiu Paunescu | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Alessio Bastianelli | Focus Puller |
Art | Mihai Stanciu | Painter |
Editing | Shara Spinella | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Andrea Baracca | Colorist |
Camera | Marian Pisau | Grip |
Sound | Doru Popescu | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Corina Căldăraru | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Amalia Morar | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Moldovan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Enzo Diliberto | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Laurentiu Bogatu | Electrician |
Art | Decebal Nisipeanu | Draughtsman |
Art | Cristian Popescu | Draughtsman |
Art | Liviu Stanciulescu | Draughtsman |
Art | Marius Stanescu | Property Master |
Camera | Marian Pisan | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Leonardo Fanone | Electrician |
Camera | Michele Nassuato | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pietro Fabbri | Key Grip |
Camera | Constantin Stan | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Romulus Stancescu | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Zina Razvan | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Adam | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabeta Dancescu | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Doina Popa | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiziana Recopero | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amelia Tataru | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Dodita | Wardrobe Assistant |
Directing | Carlo Paramidani | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Michele Gualdrini | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Viorel Militaru | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Giulia Infurna | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cristiano Graziani | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Armando Lombardo | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marco Geracitano | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Fabio Barretta | Matte Painter |
Art | Alessandro Salomone | Title Designer |
Production | Doroftei Anis | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Marina Verri | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Nicoletta Fusè | Production Coordinator |
Production | Federico Rossi di Marignano | Researcher |