Decorated Vietnam hero, Frank Vega returns home only to get shunned by society leaving him without a job or his high school sweetheart. It's not until forty years later when an incident on a commuter bus makes him a local hero where he's suddenly celebrated once again. But his good fortune suddenly turns for the worse when his best friend is murdered and the police aren't doing anything about it.
Production | Mary Jo Slater | Casting |
Art | Travis Zariwny | Set Decoration |
Production | Ash R. Shah | Producer |
Production | Jeff Olan | Extras Casting |
Editing | Jim Flynn | Editor |
Camera | John Barr | Director of Photography |
Sound | Dennis Grzesik | Sound Mixer |
Production | Shannon Makhanian | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariyela Wald-Cohain | Costume Design |
Directing | Brian McQuery | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Myke Michaels | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Christian Cardona | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Craig Moss | Director |
Writing | Craig Moss | Writer |
Lighting | Casey Ellison | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Amber Conroy | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Myriam Arougheti | Makeup Department Head |
Writing | Elliot Tishman | Writer |
Production | Jim Busfield | Producer |
Production | Ben Feingold | Producer |
Sound | Todd Haberman | Original Music Composer |
Art | Russell M. Jaeger | Production Design |
Crew | Anthony Martins | Stunts |
Sound | Matt Hovland | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Cory Milano | Music Editor |
Crew | Ron Trost | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Carl Hoagland | Art Direction |
Crew | Joe Ordaz | Stunts |
Art | Aaron Becker | Main Title Designer |
Art | Sara Krueger | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Boykin | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ryan Gegenheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mikal Kartvedt | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mikal Kartvedt | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Mitchell Bergman | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Renetta G. Amador | Script Supervisor |
Camera | June Zandona | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Stacey A. Washer | Boom Operator |
Editing | Matt Blackshear | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Jonathan Buchanan | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Traci E. Smithe | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Camille LaBry West | Production Manager |
Production | Shawn Griffith | Production Supervisor |
Art | Daniel Troutman | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Sergio R. Rocha | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Ari Robbins | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ari Robbins | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jamie Lagerhausen | Camera Operator |
Camera | Conner Vandeer | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Tony Bryan | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dave Muskeni | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sahar Halabi | Set Costumer |
Crew | Cecilia Cardwell | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Mara Mark | Studio Teachers |
Production | Melissa Downing | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Caitlin Martini | Makeup Artist |
Sound | John Sanacore | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Michael Cioni | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Jeffrey Lombardi | Set Dresser |
Sound | Dan Snow | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Nicolay | Sound Mixer |
Production | Michyl-Shannon Quilty | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Lissette Rodriguez | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Neil G. Phillips | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Karin Justman | Stunts |
Camera | John Loveall | Key Grip |
Production | Aaron Hammersley | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Cat Elrod | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Kevin London | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Erin McKenna | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Buddy Gheen | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Ronald De Torres | Electrician |
Lighting | Amanda Marie Campbell | Electrician |
Art | Chris Maxson | Set Dresser |
Camera | Erica Thurlow | Grip |
Art | Patrick Rourk | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Kelsey Castellitto | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Jeff Weiss | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Tom Funk | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joe Kocsis | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Jon De Pabon | Painter |
Art | Julianne Maiello | Painter |
Lighting | Casey Ellison | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Eric Carballo | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Josh Benoit | Grip |
Camera | Nick Cady | Grip |
Camera | Brian Eastveld | Grip |
Camera | Yoshikazu Isomura | Grip |
Camera | Mitchell Ryan Rodriguez | Grip |
Camera | James Valdez | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Levine | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Zinnia Su | Casting Assistant |
Production | Blaine G. Houserman | Production Accountant |
Production | Bryan Meyers | Production Accountant |