Molly Stewart, now a law student at UCLA, is determined to leave her prostitute past behind. After learning that the detective who helped save her life has been murdered, she quickly finds herself pitted against an underworld of mob figures who might be more than she's bargained for...
Costume & Make-Up | Nedra Rosemond-Watt | Costume Design |
Crew | Vince Deadrick Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | John Watson | Publicist |
Art | Philip Steuer | Property Master |
Sound | Christopher Young | Original Music Composer |
Production | Patricia Whitcher | Producer's Assistant |
Directing | Robert Vincent O'Neil | Director |
Writing | Robert Vincent O'Neil | Writer |
Art | Stephen Marsh | Art Direction |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Chong | Stunts |
Production | Michael S. Murphey | Associate Producer |
Production | Joel Soisson | Associate Producer |
Writing | Joseph Michael Cala | Writer |
Camera | Peter Lyons Collister | Director of Photography |
Camera | Bryan England | Additional Photography |
Crew | Denver Mattson | Stunts |
Production | Don Levin | Executive Producer |
Production | Mel Pearl | Executive Producer |
Crew | Walter Robles | Stunts |
Sound | James Hodson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Peter Stader | Stunts |
Production | Angela Heald | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sandy Howard | Producer |
Editing | John R. Bowey | Editor |
Production | Claudia Templeton | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Eddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronnie Specter | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Marcia Holley | Stunts |
Production | Keith Rubinstein | Producer |
Crew | Michael Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Rock A. Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Regis Parton | Stunts |
Camera | Philip Lee | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | David Hirsch | Production Executive |
Lighting | Newton TerMeer | Gaffer |
Production | Debra Rubinstein | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Tammy Kusian | Hairstylist |
Crew | Karin Mani | Stunts |
Art | Bo Johnson | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Christina Volz | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Michael Cassidy | Stunts |
Crew | Vince Deadrick Sr. | Stunts |
Art | Marty Cusack | Set Dresser |
Production | Craig Pointes | Location Manager |
Lighting | John 'Fest' Sandau | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | J. Patrick Daily | Key Grip |
Sound | Jeff Rosen | ADR Editor |
Crew | Bobby Sargent | Stunts |
Directing | Judith Saunders | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Bob Terhune | Stunts |
Writing | Sandra K. Bailey | Story Editor |
Production | John Tarnoff | Production Executive |
Art | Alexandra Kicenik | Set Dresser |
Production | Brett Laumann | Production Assistant |
Sound | Marty Stein | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Jesse Wayne | Stunts |
Sound | James Thornton | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Gary F. Bentley | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | May Boss | Stunts |
Directing | Sandy Collister | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Greg Landerer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Victoria Plummer | Production Secretary |
Sound | Paul Francis Witt | Conductor |
Crew | Mike Johnson | Stunts |
Sound | Lorie O'Shatz | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Barry Bookin | Boom Operator |
Crew | Packy Smith | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Jean Slater | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Richard Drown | Stunts |
Production | Mary Santiago | Extras Casting |
Directing | Betsy Pollock | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Ron Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Dawn Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Washington | Stunts |
Production | Hugh McCallum | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Diana Galvin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Patricia Hall | Set Decoration |
Art | Michael D'Imperio | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Robin Rehme | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | John Allen | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lane Russell | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Glen Phillips | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tom West | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Scott Grinham | Electrician |
Camera | Charles 'Chaz' Norcross | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharlene Williams | Costume Design |
Crew | Art Payne | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffery Halpern | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Roger Jans | Still Photographer |
Crew | Roger Armstrong | Unit Publicist |
Production | Dixie Marlowe | Production Assistant |
Production | Vladimir Ferkelman | Production Assistant |
Production | Tara Sandler | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Katherine Cave | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Claudia Santiago | Extras Casting |
Production | Ed Cassidy | Publicist |
Editing | Rody Hassano | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Rody Hassano | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bill Koepnick | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Greg Teall | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jeffery Gary | Post Production Coordinator |