Ben Campbell is a young, highly intelligent student at M.I.T. who strives to succeed. Wanting a scholarship to transfer to Harvard School of Medicine to become a doctor, Ben learns that he cannot afford the $300,000 tuition as he comes from a poor, working-class background. But one evening, Ben is introduced by his unorthodox math professor to a small but secretive club of five students, Jill, Choi, Kianna, and Fisher, who are being trained by Professor Rosa to count cards at blackjack.
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Art | Missy Stewart | Production Design |
Camera | Russell Carpenter | Director of Photography |
Camera | Philip Sloan | Key Grip |
Sound | Bob Bowman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Art | James F. Truesdale | Art Direction |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Production | Brett Ratner | Executive Producer |
Production | William S. Beasley | Executive Producer |
Production | William S. Beasley | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Allan Loeb | Screenplay |
Directing | Robert Luketic | Director |
Writing | Peter Steinfeld | Screenplay |
Art | Tracey A. Doyle | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Seeney | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Mosca | Costume Design |
Production | Dana Brunetti | Producer |
Writing | Ben Mezrich | Novel |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Editor |
Sound | David Sardy | Original Music Composer |
Sound | David Sardy | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania McComas | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Brad Brock | Foley Mixer |
Art | Paul Richards | Leadman |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Argan | Costumer |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Production | Luke Poling | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Iovino | Still Photographer |
Art | E. David Cosier | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucia Mace | Hair Department Head |
Art | Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Susan Garfield | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Knoll | Costumer |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley Artist |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Newlan | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | David E. Diano | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Mick Cukurs | Set Designer |
Sound | Greg Orloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Production | Bryan Thomas | Unit Production Manager |
Art | George Lee | Set Designer |
Sound | Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | ADR Editor |
Art | David Gulick | Property Master |
Lighting | Len Levine | Gaffer |
Production | Charles Harrington | Location Manager |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Ashley Clark | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Will Arnot | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Will Arnot | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Cecchini | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Jennifer Gerbino | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Theodore Suchecki | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Production | Mark Fitzgerald | Assistant Location Manager |
Lighting | Scott D. Davis | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Crew | John Ruggieri | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Bryce Shields | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Gray Marshall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Liza D. Espinas | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Wade Wilson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Nelson Stoll | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Anne C. Ford | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Taryn Walsh | Key Costumer |
Directing | Scott Rorie | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Erik L. Brown | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Patrick Quinn | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Parrish Kennington | Costumer |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Tracy R. Spiegel | Craft Service |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Errington | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Elizabeth Chodar | Casting Assistant |
Art | Mark Vena | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Mick Reinman | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Production | Shari LaFranchi Blakney | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marleen Alter | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Mark Hartzell | Assistant Editor |
Art | Janine Moore | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Justin Muller | First Assistant Director |
Production | Sharyn Shimada-Huggins | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Bramhall | Costumer |
Lighting | Carlos Bermudez | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | John M. Morse | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Brian Copenhagen | Boom Operator |
Art | Eric Bryant | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Poleszak | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Tony Campenni | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Thomas Doran | Dolly Grip |